Position Holder

The Knowledge School Network, Head Office introduces Achievement Awards for Students. Performance based Student Achievement Awards establish a healthy and competitive spirit for achieving individual and collective honors among Teachers, Students and School  Managements. A constant and utmost patronage and appreciation of Head Office would definitely boost the competitive environment in an excellent pattern.  

1         Position Holders in Board of Intermediat & Secondary Examination (BISE)

Overall first (1st) position holder students of TKS Network announced by BISEs are eligible for Prize of Rs: 100,000/- (Head Office) and Rs: 100,000/- (School); Total Amount Rs: 200,000/-

Overall second (2nd) position holder students of TKS Network announced by BISEs are eligible for Prize of Rs: 75,000/- (Head Office) and Rs: 75,000/- (School); Total Amount Rs: 150,000/-

Overall third (3rd ) position holder students of TKS Network announced by BISEs are eligible for Prize of Rs: 50,000/- (Head Office) and Rs: 50,000 (School); Total Amount Rs: 100,000/-

Note: Chairman award will be given to positions holders in BISE.

2         Position Holders in TKS Network

Only the student (s) who have secured 95% and above marks in examination are only eligible for these awards.

Overall first (1st) positions holder students in TKS Network are eligible for Prizes of Rs: 50,000/- (Head Office) and Rs: 50,000/- (School); Total Amount Rs: 100,000/-.

Overall Second (2nd) positions holder students in TKS Network are eligible for Prizes of Rs: 25,000/- (Head Office) and Rs: 25,000/- (School); Total Amount Rs: 50,000/-.

Overall Third (3rd) positions holder students in TKS Network are eligible for Prizes of Rs: 12,500/- (Head Office) and Rs: 12,500/- (School); Total Amount Rs: 25,000/-

Note: CEO's Award will be given to position holders in TKS Network.

Position Holder - Toppers 2017

Name: Zainab Zafar, Quaid Campus, Lahore
Class: 10TH 
Marks: 1068/1100
Position: 1st

Name: Naeem - Moh-Ud-Din. Jehlum Campus, Jehlum
Class: 10th 
Marks: 1052/1100
Position: 2nd

Name: Ifra Fatima, Rahim Yar Khan Campus, Rahim Yar Khan
Class: 10TH 
Marks: 1031/1100
Position: 3rd


Position Holder - Toppers 2016

 

Name: Aroosha Zafar, Quaid Campus, Lahore
Class: 10th 
Marks: 1070/1100
Position: Ist


Name: Ayza Maqbool Bajwa, Pasrur Campus, Parur
Class: 10TH 
Marks: 1036/1100
Position: 2nd


Position Holders - TOPPERS 2014

Rahim Yaar Khan Campus, Rahim Yaar


Name: Amna Shabbir
Class: 9TH
Marks: 516/550
Position: Ist


Name: Ayesha Qureshi
Class: 9TH 
Marks: 504/550
Position: 2nd


Name: Usama Riaz
Class: 9TH 
Marks: 489/550
Position: 3rd


Bhawal Pur Campus, Bhawal Pur


Name: Sumera Ramay
Class: 10th
Marks: 988/1100
Position: Ist
Grade: A+


Name: Yusra M. Hayat
Class: 10th
Marks: 966/1100
Position: 2nd
Grade: A+


Name: Urwa Batool
Class: 10th
Marks: 965/1100
Position: 3rd
Grade: A+


Name: Laiba Rasheed
Class: 9TH
Marks: 956/1100
Position: 4th
Grade: A+


Pasroor Campus, Pasroor


Name: Ehtisham Khalid
Class: 9TH
Marks: 504/550
Position: Ist


Name: Laiba Rasheed
Class: 9TH
Marks: 501/550
Position: 2nd


Quiad Campus, Lahore


Name: Usman Siddiqui
Class: 10TH
Marks: 967/1100


Name: Ammarah Masood
Class: 9TH
Marks: 479/550


Name: Umar Ahmad Khan
Class: 9TH
Marks: 449/550


Roses Campus, Haveli Lakha


Name: Muqdas Iqbal
Class: 9TH
Marks: 529/550


Name: M. Abdul Hadi
Class: 9TH
Marks: 525/550


Name: M. Shakeel
Class: 9TH
Marks: 524/550